Licensing Issue.

Support for problems with license issues for my licensed tools
Post Reply
OnbekendHH
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2018 1:47 am

Licensing Issue.

Post by OnbekendHH » Sat Jan 25, 2020 8:07 am

Hello!

I just switched my Hardware from an Intel Plattform to AMD Ryzen...
consequently, I'm getting a licensing issue.
Could you help please?

Here's my code from the program: 8A6256F5

Many thanks in advance!

Code: Select all

Error DGIndexNV: Index, No Demux using DGIndexNV 2053 (2.0.6.0)

DGIndexNV: Index, No Demux using DGIndexNV 2053 failed with exit code: 2 (0x2)

The exit code might be a system error code: STATUS_WAIT_2

The exit code might be a system error code: The system cannot find the file specified.

----------- DGIndexNV: Index, No Demux using DGIndexNV 2053 -----------

"C:\Other Apps\DGDecNV\DGDecNV_2053.0.0.198\DGIndexNV.exe" -i "D:\StaxRip_Temp\1 Buck (2017)\1 Buck (2017).mkv" -o "D:\StaxRip_Temp\1 Buck (2017)\1 Buck (2017).dgi" -h

Invalid license!

StaxRip.ErrorAbortException: DGIndexNV: Index, No Demux using DGIndexNV 2053 failed with exit code: 2 (0x2)

The exit code might be a system error code: STATUS_WAIT_2

The exit code might be a system error code: The system cannot find the file specified.


----------- DGIndexNV: Index, No Demux using DGIndexNV 2053 -----------

"C:\Other Apps\DGDecNV\DGDecNV_2053.0.0.198\DGIndexNV.exe" -i "D:\StaxRip_Temp\1 Buck (2017)\1 Buck (2017).mkv" -o "D:\StaxRip_Temp\1 Buck (2017)\1 Buck (2017).dgi" -h

Invalid license!


   at StaxRip.Proc.Start() in D:\Projekte\VB\staxrip\General\Proc.vb:line 340
   at StaxRip.CommandLineDemuxer.Run(Project proj) in D:\Projekte\VB\staxrip\General\Demux.vb:line 195
   at StaxRip.MainForm.Demux() in D:\Projekte\VB\staxrip\Forms\MainForm.vb:line 3113
   at StaxRip.MainForm.OpenVideoSourceFiles(IEnumerable`1 files, Boolean isEncoding) in D:\Projekte\VB\staxrip\Forms\MainForm.vb:line 1967

gonca
Posts: 761
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 6:12 pm

Re: Licensing Issue.

Post by gonca » Sat Jan 25, 2020 11:38 am

Did you generate a new license?
The license is tied to the hardware
http://rationalqm.us/binaries.html
You need the user ID from the registration e mail

User avatar
Rocky
Posts: 344
Joined: Fri Sep 06, 2019 12:57 pm

Re: Licensing Issue.

Post by Rocky » Sat Jan 25, 2020 1:46 pm

Yes, that is the link for the binaries. To make the new license, go to

http://rationalqm.us/licensing.html

As gonca said you'll need your user ID from your registration email, and your machine ID.

Post Reply